Size: A AA Images Disable Enable Color O O O Х

Enable text version

Areas of Scientific Research

NEFU carries out basic and applied research in the priority areas of the University Development Program:

- provision of environmental safety and technologically efficient reproduction of mineral raw material base, environmental management;

- use of high technology and production in the North;

- improvement of the quality of life in the North;

- preservation and development of culture of the Arctic peoples;

- analytical and personnel support of innovative social and economic development of the Northeast of Russia.

THE LIST OF RESEARCH, DEVELOPMENT AND TECHNOLOGICAL WORKS PERFORMED IN 2012

Federal State Autonomous Educational Institution of Higher Professional Education

“Ammosov North-Eastern Federal University”

Research work title

Full name, position, academic degree, academic title of research work manager

Research schedule

PUBLIC CONTRACT OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION MINISTRY OF EDUCATION AND SCIENCE (THEMATIC PLAN)

Thin film structures and nanocomposites based on graphene with a wide range of applications

Svetlana Smagulova, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Docent, Graphene Nanotechnologies University Science and Technology Laboratory

2012-2014

Development of new medical technologies of the integrated use of Abalakhskaya mineral water in pathogenetic treatment and rehabilitation of patients with gastroenterology diseases

Svetlana Safonova, Candidate of Biological Sciences, Fundamental Research Laboratory of Physiology and Pathology of the Digestive System

2012-2014

Molecular modeling of the interaction of proteins with low molecular weight ligands using supercomputer technologies

Konstantin Shaytan, Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Professor, NEFU Laboratory of Molecular Dynamics

2012-2014

Ecological and phytocenotic bases of plants reintroduction on urban lands of the North

Sargylana Borisova, Candidate of Biological Sciences, Botanic Garden

2012-2014

Development of application software for the numerical modeling of raw hydrocarbons extraction on high performance computing systems

Vasily Vasilyev, Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Professor, Center of Applied High Performance Technologies

2012-2014

Theoretical and experimental study of the effect of space weather on the development of thunderstorm and geomagnetic activity and its impact on the functioning of main facilities in the northeast of Russia

Yuri Grigoryev, Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Department of Theoretical Physics, Institute of Physics and Technologies

2012-2014

System approach to environmental safety and cost effectiveness of power supply in the disposal of nuclear and biological waste in the North

Valery Stepanov, Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Docent, Department of Nuclear Physics Fundamentals, Institute of Physics and Technologies; Department of Zoology, Faculty of Biology and Geography

2012-2014

Development of techniques and technology of expendable wells drilling on mineral deposits in permafrost zone of Yakutia and the northeast of the country

Revo Skryabin, Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Professor, Department of Technology and Technique of Mineral Deposits Exploration, Faculty of Geology and Survey

2012-2014

Metallogeny of fault zones: deep structure, geodynamics of endogenous processes and minerals

Valery Fridovsky, Doctor of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences, Professor, Faculty of Geology and Survey

2012-2014

Development of high-strength concrete modified by carbon nanotubes in the production of reinforced concrete structures in the north

Galina Fyodorova, Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Docent, Department of Construction Operation, Institute of Engineering and Technology

2012-2014

Development of technology for the production of renewable energy resource from the biomass for the use in a distributed system of regional energy supply

Varvara Druzyanova, Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Faculty of Road Construction, Izhevsk State Technical University

2012-2014

Study of the effect of frost heaving on strength properties and geometrical parameters of roads in the 1st road-climatic zone

Larisa Ivanova, Candidate of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences, Docent, Faculty of Road Construction

2012-2014

Development and experimental study of the system of aerospace and geoinformation monitoring for the visualization of the results of northern ecosystems geo-ecological studies

Antonina Savvinova, Candidate of Geographic Sciences, Department of Geography, Faculty of Biology and Geography

2012-2014

Rehabilitation of forest areas in permafrost zone after fires with the search of the ways for the accelerated recovery of natural plant cover

Aleksandr Isayev, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences, Department of Botany and Permafrost Forestry, Faculty of Biology and Geography

2012-2014

Integrated environmental monitoring of the Far North urban land and development of the system of control and treatment of production and consumption wastes

Maria Nikolayeva, Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Faculty of Biology and Geography

2012-2014

Study of seashore and delta lakes of the northeast of Russia

Innokenty Zhirkov, Candidate of Geographic Sciences, Docent, Laboratory of Cold Regions Limnology, Faculty of Biology and Geography

2012-2014

Innovative high-technology programs promoting health of the population of the Russian Federation northeastern region

Gennady Palshin, Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor, Institute of Medicine

2012-2014

Fundamental theoretical bases of mathematical models of ecological processes in the Far North

Ivan Yegorov, Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Professor,

Institute of Mathematics and Information Sciences

2012-2014

Development of integrated technologies providing information security and health protection of pupils and students in the context of digital education

Yelizaveta Barakhsanova, Doctor of Pedagogic Sciences, Professor, Teacher Training Institute

2012-2014

Educational security protection and counter-terrorism in pre-school educational institutions

Antonina Grigoryeva, Doctor of Pedagogic Sciences, Professor,

Teacher Training Institute

2012-2014

Floristic studies in South Yakutia. Identification of the resource potential of plant communities

Natalya Zaytseva, Candidate of Agricultural Sciences, Laboratory of Applied Botany and Ecology

2012-2014

Study of the regularities of seismotectonic processes in the zones of earthquake focuses occurrence, forecasting of the periods and areas of high seismic hazard in the study territory

Nikolay Grib, Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor, Neryungri Technical Institute (branch)

2012-2014

Improvement of the efficiency of the implementation of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia) energy security strategy, based on the diversification of decentralized power supply by renewable energy sources

Violetta Kiushkina, Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Docent, Department of Electric Drive and Automation of Production Processes, Neryungri Technical Institute (branch)

2012-2014

Development of the method of the modeling of heat and water supply systems rationalizing for the North-West SR (Yakutia) cities

Nikolay Kuznetsov, Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Senior Researcher, Mirny Polytechnic Institute (branch)

2012-2014

Operation of taiga-alas ecosystems in Central Yakutia in the context of intensive industrial and agricultural development

Grigory Savvinov, Doctor of Biological Sciences, Research Institute of Applied Ecology of the North

2012-2014

Determination of the reclamation potential of permafrost zone disturbed lands in diamond mining

Svetlana Mironova, Doctor of Biological Sciences, Professor, Research Institute of Applied Ecology of the North

2012-2014

Ecosystem transformation in the process of urbanization of permafrost territories

Yana Legostayeva, Candidate of Biological Sciences, Research Institute of Applied Ecology of the North

2012-2014

Resistance of the taiga ecosystems to various forms of human impact

Yakov Vol’pert, Doctor of Biological Sciences, Research Institute of Applied Ecology of the North

2012-2014

Integrated studies of mammoth fauna in Yakutia: location, taphonomy, anatomical morphology, paleogenetics, unique remains of carcasses and skeletons

Semyon Grigoryev, Candidate of Biological Sciences, Research Institute of Applied Ecology of the North

2012-2014

Improvement of the spatial organization of economy in the innovative development of the Russian northeast regions (the case of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia))

Yegor Yegorov, Doctor of Economic Sciences, Professor, Division of Spatial Organization of the Economy, Research Institute of Regional Economics of the North

2012-2014

Study of the main directions of modernization and innovative development of economy of the Russian northeast regions (the case of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia))

Nikolay Yegorov, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Docent, Division of Regional Innovation-based Economics, Research Institute of Regional Economics of the North

2012-2014

Directions and mechanisms of the modernization of social sphere and social policy of northern regions (the case of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia))

Anna Naberezhnaya, Candidate of

Economic Sciences, Docent, Sector of Social Sphere Economics, Research Institute of Regional Economics of the North

2012-2014

Population reproduction in the transformable conditions of socio-economic development of the Russian northeast regions

Svetlana Suknyova, Candidate of

Economic Sciences, Docent, Sector of Population Economics and Demography, Research Institute of Regional Economics of the North

2012-2014

Development of the models for the management of financial and investment resources of the Russian Federation northeast subjects

Tuyara Gavrilyeva, Doctor of Economic Sciences, Docent, Division of Financial Problems, Research Institute of Regional Economics of the North

2012-2014

Development of the main directions of modernization and innovative development of economy of agroindustrial complex in the AIC region

Vasily Darbasov, Doctor of Economic Sciences, Professor, Division of Traditional Environmental Management Economics, Research Institute of Regional Economics of the North

2012-2014

Study of modernization and innovative development of the housing and utilities infrastructure of the Russian Federation northeast

Mikhail Solomonov, Candidate of

Economic Sciences, Sector of Construction Economics, Research Institute of Regional Economics of the North

2012-2014

Main directions of modernization and innovative development of transport system of the Russian Federation northeast (the case of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia))

Tatyana Yegorova, Candidate of Economic Sciences, Sector of Transport Economics, Research Institute of Regional Economics of the North

2012-2014

Modernization and innovative development of subsurface resources management branches in the Russian Federation northeast regions (the case of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia))

Mikhail Nikolayev, Doctor of Economic Sciences, Division of Regional Subsurface Resources Management Economics, Research Institute of Regional Economics of the North

2012-2014

Study of factors affecting the metabolism of the Far North population, development of methods for the correction of disadaptation states

Tatyana Klimova, Candidate of

Medical Sciences, Health Research Institute

2012

Peculiarities of the spectrum of the genes susceptible to late complications of type 2 diabetes in Northeast Siberia (the case of the Yakut population)

Fyodor Platonov, Doctor of Medical Sciences, Health Research Institute

2012

Study of prevalence and risk factors of chronic obstructive pulmonary disease (COPD) in the population of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia)

Anna Sivtseva, Doctor of Medical Sciences, Health Research Institute

2012

Molecular genetic variants of hepatitis B virus in the present conditions of the Far North

Revory Savvin, Candidate of Medical Sciences, Health Research Institute

2012

Monitoring of actual nutrition and dietary habits of the urban and rural population of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia)

Ulyana Lebedeva, Candidate of Medical Sciences, Health Research Institute

2012

Peculiarities of the influence of social environment on the health of the population in the Far North

Valerian Nikolayev, Doctor of Medical Sciences, Health Research Institute

2012

Study of immunogenetic status of encephalopathies in the focuses of Vilyuysk encephalomyelitis, justification of etiopathogenetic treatment and prevention methods

Fyodor Platonov, Doctor of Medical Sciences, Health Research Institute

2012-2013

Study of the clinical and genetic characteristics of multiple sclerosis in the Yakut population

Fyodor Platonov, Doctor of Medical Sciences, Health Research Institute

2012-2014

Assessment of the economic damage caused by disease, disability and untimely death of the population for administrative and territorial entities of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia)

Leonid Timofeyev, Doctor of Medical Sciences, Health Research Institute

2012-2013

Study of clinical and immunological features of rheumatic disease in children in the Far North, the development of comprehensive prevention

Yelena Ammosova, Candidate of Medical Sciences, Health Research Institute

2012-2013

Social aspects of pain in the lower back in out-patients in the Sakha Republic (Yakutia).

Raisa Zakharova, Candidate of Medical Sciences, Health Research Institute

2012-2014

Study of differential equations, discrete systems and geometric objects

Sergey Popov, Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Professor, Mathematics Research Institute

2012-2014

Study of the conflict-controlled processes in ecological-economic systems

Marianna Troyeva, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Docent, Mathematics Research Institute

2012-2014

Numerical study of mathematical models of rocks thermomechanical state and mechanics of complex media and geosphere

Sergey Mordovskoy, Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Applied Mathematics Division, Mathematics Research Institute

2012-2014

FEDERAL TARGET PROGRAM “RESEARCH AND TEACHING PERSONNEL OF INNOVATIVE RUSSIA” for 2009-2013

Action 1.1. Pursuance of research by staffs of research educational centers: priority IV

Non-classical boundary value problems for equations of mathematical physics and its applications

Ivan Yegorov, Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Professor, Institute of Mathematics and Information Sciences

2010-2012

Action 1.2.2. Pursuance of research by scientific groups led by the Candidates of Sciences

Technology of long-term storage of rare and useful plants’ seeds in the natural cryobank in the permafrost

Natalya Ivanova, Candidate of Biological Sciences, Deputy Director, Training Ground – Botanic Garden

2010-2012

Development of the systems of genetic markers that determine the high risk of lung cancer progression

Nadezhda Chirikova, Candidate of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Docent, Faculty of Biology and Geography

2011-2013

Immune and microbiological disorders in patients with socially significant infections in Yakutia and its possible correction with the use of drugs based on endemics

Nadezhda Chirikova, Candidate of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Docent, Faculty of Biology and Geography

2012-?

Application No. 2012-1.2.2-12-000-1007-021

Oleg Pomortsev, Candidate of Geographic Sciences, Docent, Faculty of Geology and Survey

2012-2013

Methods of Riemannian geometry and mathematical physics in the studies of non-linear and non-classical differential equations

Dmitry Yegorov, Research Docent, Institute of Mathematics and Information Sciences


Action 1.4. Development of internal mobility of research and teaching personnel through pursuance of research by young scientists and teachers in research-educational centers: priority XVIII

Consolidation of research of young scientists in Russia to address problems of the conservation and restoration of the unique permafrost ecosystems

Botanic Garden

2012

FEDERAL TARGET PROGRAM «DEVELOPMENT OF EDUCATION in 2011-2015”. Task 1. Modernization of basic and preschool education as an institute of social development

Development and implementation of the models of cooperation between institutions of higher professional and general education in the realization of high school educational programs, focused on the development of talent in children and adolescents on the basis of the center at a major university located in the Far Eastern Federal District

Mikhail Fyodorov, Vice Rector for Pedagogical Direction, coordinator – A. Golikov, Institute of Mathematics and Information Sciences

2011-2013

By the Resolution of the Government of the Russian Federation No. 218 d/d April 9, 2010 “On the Measures of Public Support of the Development of Cooperation of Russian Higher Education Institutions and Organizations Implementing Integrated Projects to Create High Technology Production”

Creation of the integrated innovative environmentally safe technology of mining and processing of diamond ores in the Far North conditions

Valery Fridovsky, Doctor of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences, Professor, Faculty of Geology and Survey

2010-2012

By the Resolution of the Government of the Russian Federation No. 219 d/d April 9, 2010 «On Public Support of the Development of Innovative Infrastructure in Federal Educational Institutions of Higher Professional Education”

Development of the Arctic Innovation Center NEFU innovative infrastructure

Roman Nogovitsin, Doctor Economic Sciences, Professor, Director of the Arctic Innovation Center

2010-2012

GRANT OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION PRESIDENT for the public support of young Russian scientists – Candidates of Sciences. Mathematics and mechanics

Manifold with special holonomy groups and non-linear equations. Discrete analog of the curvilinear coordinate system and inverse average curvature flow for polygons and polyhedrons.

Dmitry Yegorov, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Docent, Department of Applied Mathematics, Institute of Mathematics and Information Sciences

2011-2012

Scientific and technical program of the Russian Federation “Research and Developments on the Priority Directions of Science and Technologies Development in the Russian Federation”

Software system for decoding of spatial structure and molecular modeling of membrane proteins and peptides based on the analysis and integration of experimental data, obtained with the help of latest techniques of electron microscopy and X-ray diffraction analysis.

Ivan Nikolayev, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Vice Rector for Personnel Policy

2012-2013

RUSSIAN FOUNDATION FOR BASIC RESEARCH (RFBR): main competition

Mathematical modeling of the effect of tidal deformations on the rotation of the solid inner core of the Earth

Yuri Grigoryev, Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Head of the Department of Theoretical Physics

2012-2014

Organization and holding of Non-classic Equations of Mathematical Physics International Scientific Workshop

Ivan Yegorov, Director of the Research Institute of Mathematics, Professor,

Sergey Popov, Head of the Department of Mathematical Analysis, Institute of Mathematics and Information Sciences, Professor

2012

Organization and holding of expedition summer school expedition

Anatoly Nikolayev, Doctor of Biological Sciences, Faculty of Biology and Geography (Zhanna Okhlopkova)

2012

RUSSIAN FOUNDATION FOR BASIC RESEARCH (RFBR): regional competition

Theoretical and experimental validation of environmentally safe methods of integrated recycling and disposal of dump waste products of diamond-mining factories in Western Yakutia

Galina Dvoychenkova, Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Department Head, Mirny Polytechnic Institute

2012-2013

Prescribed acyclic coloring of planar graphs with forbidden cycles

A. Ivanova, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Sector Manager, Research Institute of Mathematics

2012-2014

Development of mathematical models and high-performance software tools for the supercomputer simulation of environment conservancy with regard to human and technological environmental impact

V. Popov, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Director of the Center of Computational Technologies

2012-2014

Theoretical and experimental study of the development of thunderstorm and geomagnetic activity and its impact on the functioning of main facilities

Yuri Romashchenko, Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Professor, Department of Theoretical Physics, Institute of Physics and Technologies

2012-2014

Paleography of the Late Pleistocene and Holocene of Big Tokko Lake (Stanovoy Range) on paleobotanical and geochemical data

Lyudmila Pestryakova, Doctor of Geographic Sciences, Department of Ecology, Faculty of Biology and Geography

2012-2013

Folklore: ways to store and transmit verbal information

Luiza Gabysheva, Doctor of Philological Sciences, Professor, Department of General Linguistics and Rhetoric, Faculty of Philology

2012-2014

Russian Foundation for Basic Research: competition of research projects carried out by young scientists (My First Grant)

Numerical calculation of radiation and scattering of sound by flat isolated vortex on the basis of upwind leapfrog method

Pyotr Yakovlev, Researcher, Center for Computational Technologies, Arctic Innovation Center

2012-2013

Study of passive diffusion of small molecules through the lipid bilayers of complex composition

Mikhail Antonov, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Head of the Department, Center for Computational Technologies, Arctic Innovation Center

2012-2013

Geometric properties of nonlinear differential and discrete equations

Dmitry Yegorov, Research Docent, Institute of Mathematics and Information Sciences

2012-2013

Restoration of the structure of cenopopulations of rare and useful plants in the recreational area of northern cities (the case of Yakutsk)

Natalya Ivanova, Candidate of Biological Sciences, Deputy Director, Training Ground – Botanic Garden

2012-2013

RUSSIAN HUMANITARIAN SCIENCE FOUNDATION (RHSF)

Projects of the regional competition “The Power of Russia Will Grow with Siberia and the Northern Ocean”: RHSF region

Social problems of northern territories: medico-deviantological discourse

Svetlana Anisimova, Candidate of Sociological Sciences, Docent, Department of Sociology and Personnel Management, Faculty of Finances and Economics

2012

Multicultural approach to language education

Anzhelina Koryakina, Candidate of Philosophical Sciences, Institute of Foreign Philology and Regional Studies

2012-2013

Projects of the main RHSF competition

Narrative strategies in changing paradigms of the 20th century: Russian and Yakut literary traditions in terms of the mythological beginning

Nadezhda Pokatilova, Professor, Faculty of Philology

2012

GOVERNMENT ORDER OF THE SAKHA REPUBLIC (YAKUTIA)

Monitoring of the numbers and development of the concept of sustainable use of wild ungulates population in Yakutia

Innokenty Mordosov, Doctor of Biological Sciences, Professor, Faculty of Biology and Geography

2011-2013

Scientific bases of human and spiritual development of the Sakha people: theory and practice of evaluation of the effectiveness of education and training of children in their native Yakut language

Gavril Filippov, Doctor of Philological Sciences, Professor, Head of the Department of the Yakut Language, Institute of Languages and Cultures of the Peoples of the Russian Northeast

2011-2013

Development and defense of the project of road service territorial standard “Design Characteristics of Strength and Deformability of the Soils of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia) Road Sections Roadbed” and development of a technique for remote monitoring of the roadway condition

Larisa Ivanova, Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Docent, Head of the Roads and Aerodromes Department, Faculty of Road Construction

2011-2013

Study of the properties of polymer composite materials used for repair of frameworks of concrete bridges over the Protoka River on the “Entrance to Kangalassy” road, and over the Kamalas-Yuryakh River on the “Nam” road

Larisa Ivanova, Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Docent, Head of the Roads and Aerodromes Department, Faculty of Road Construction

2012

Development and implementation of the technology of production of wall materials with improved performance characteristics from autoclaved aerated concrete on the basis of quartz-feldspar sand

Aleksey Mestnikov, Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor, Head of the Department of Building Materials, Products and Structures Production, Institute of Engineering and Technology

2011-2013

Development of the technique of manufacturing of heat and sound insulating materials based on plaster and waste paper

Aleksey Mestnikov, Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor, Head of the Department of Building Materials, Products and Structures Production, Institute of Engineering and Technology

2012-2014

Feasibility study with the assessment of ecological environmental impact of electric power supply development in isolated power districts of Yakutia using low-capacity nuclear power plants

Valery Stepanov, Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Docent, Department of Nuclear Physics Fundamentals, Institute of Physics and Technologies

2011-2013

Analysis of the ore-controlling structures and assessment of the prospects of gold mineralization of the Adycha-Tarynskaya minerogenic zone south-eastern flank

Valery Fridovsky, Doctor of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences, Professor, Faculty of Geology and Survey

2011-2013

Trends of modern Yakut literature: works of young writers

Varvara Okorokova, Doctor of Philological Sciences, Professor, Institute of Languages and Cultures of the Peoples of the Russian Northeast

2011-2012

Spiritual heritage of Anempodist Sofronov in the context of the national culture of the Sakha people

Nikolay Toburokov, Doctor of Philological Sciences, Professor, Institute of Languages and Cultures of the Peoples of the Russian Northeast

2011-2013

Monitoring of the medical status of the people living in the territory of major investment projects implementation in the Sakha Republic (Yakutia), as well as of the cohort arriving for rotation based work (stage 1)

Pal’mira Petrova, Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor, Institute of Medicine

2011-2013

Research of the stone Trinity Cathedral in Yakutsk and wooden churches preserved in the territory of Yakutia

A. Starostina, Candidate of Arcthitecture, Docent, Head of the Department of Urban Construction, Economy and Architecture, Institute of Engineering and Technology

2011-2013

Development of the parameters for the restoration of degraded land

Aleksandr Nikolayev, Candidate of Biological Sciences, Docent, Faculty of Biology and Geography

2011-2013

Monitoring of behavioral factors of asocial phenomena among young people of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia)

Valentina Yegorova, Candidate of Psychological Sciences, Docent, Head of the Department of Differential Psychology and Psychology of Development, Institute of Psychology

2011-2013

Development of the recommendations for the introduction of technology and economic assessment of underground coal gasification in the northeastern part of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia)

Nikolay Grib, Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor, Head of the Department of Mining, Neryungri Technical Institute (branch)

2011-2013

Ethno-cultural characteristics and social behavior of the peoples of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia)

Aida Yegorova, Candidate of Psychological Sciences, Docent, Head of the Department of Social and Ethnic Psychology, Institute of Psychology

2011-2013

Research on ethno-confessional relations in the Sakha Republic (Yakutia)

Viktoriya Mikhailova, Candidate of Philosophical Sciences, Head of the Laboratory of Ethnology, Department of Philosophy

2011-2013

Development of a normative document on the improvement of HVAC of residential and public buildings in the climatic conditions of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia)

Viktor Ivanov, Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Docent, Head of the Department of Heat Supply and Ventilation, Institute of Engineering and Technology

2011-2013

Preparation of the manuscript of the second, third and fourth volumes of A.Ye. Kulakovsky “Unpublished Works, Variants and Dubia”, “Scholarly Works” and “Articles and Materials on the Yakut Language” with erudite commentaries

Lyudmila Kulakovskaya, Candidate of Philological Sciences, Director of the Kulakovsky Institute

2011-2013

Scientific support of the departmental target program “Development of the Diamond and Jewelry Industry of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia) in 2010-2012 with the Guidelines by 2016”

Mikhail Nikolayev, 1st Deputy Director for Science, Doctor of Economic Sciences

2011-2013

Development and scientific support of the departmental target program of the development of the oil and gas industry of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia)

Mikhail Nikolayev, 1st Deputy Director for Science, Doctor of Economic Sciences

2011-2013

Development of measures to optimize food patterns and prevent alimentary-dependent diseases in children in the Sakha Republic (Yakutia)

Ulyana Lebedeva, Candidate of Medical Sciences, Head of the Center of Therapeutic and Preventive Nutrition of the Population of the North, Health Research Institute

2011-2013

Identification of genes predisposing to Vilyui encephalomyelitis progression

Vladimir Osakovsky, Candidate of Biological Sciences, Head of the Laboratory of Genetic Research, Health Research Institute

2011-2013

Assessment of the current status of aquatic ecosystems, biological diversity of ichthyofauna and field facilities, and the development of recommendations for the sustainable management of fisheries on the Laptev Sea she

Ye. Ivanov, Head of the Laboratory of Aquatic Ecosystems, Research Institute of Applied Ecology of the North

2011-2013

COMMERCIAL AGREEMENTS

Business plan of an innovative tourism project “Orto Doydu Tourism and Recreation Complex

Natalya Okhlopkova, Doctor of Economic Sciences, Professor, Director of the Institute of Finances and Economics

2012

Landfills in tundra bogs: the dynamics and response to climate variability in the polar regions.

“Diatom Assemblages of Lakes and Reservoirs of the Polygonal Tundra” project.

Lyudmila Pestryakova, Researcher/ Professor, Doctor of Geographic Sciences, Docent

2012

Proportioning of concrete, incoming concrete inspection, manufacturing and testing of concrete samples to determine strength under the axial compression, cold resistance and water resistance. Determination of concrete strength with non-destructive methods. Incoming quality inspection of construction materials. Testing of aggregates in concrete. Soils test. Reinforcement steel breaking test.

Sergey Pavlov, Candidate of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences, Director of the Neryungri Technical Institute (branch)

2012

Proportioning of concrete, incoming concrete inspection, manufacturing and testing of concrete samples to determine strength under the axial compression, cold resistance and water resistance. Incoming quality inspection of construction materials. Testing of aggregates in concrete. Soils test. Reinforcement steel breaking test.

Sergey Pavlov, Candidate of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences, Director of the Neryungri Technical Institute (branch)

2012

Test of the samples of foam concrete and concrete

Sergey Pavlov, Candidate of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences, Director of the Neryungri Technical Institute (branch)

2012

Engineering study for oil pumping station NPS-11 water supply.

Nikolay Grib, Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor, Deputy Director of the Technical Institute (branch)

2012

Quality control of construction materials, welds, proportioning of concrete and mortar.

Sergey Pavlov, Candidate of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences, Director of the Technical Institute (branch)

2012

Study of geophysical precursors of earthquakes and prediction of seismic areas along the pipeline system Eastern Siberia – Pacific Ocean within a 500 km radius of Neryungri

Nikolay Grib, Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor, Deputy Director of the Technical Institute (branch)

2012

Study of geophysical precursors of earthquakes and prediction of seismic areas in Southern Yakutia

Nikolay Grib, Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor, Deputy Director of the Technical Institute (branch)

2012

Proportioning of concrete, incoming concrete inspection, manufacturing and testing of concrete samples to determine strength under the axial compression, cold resistance and water resistance. Determination of concrete strength with non-destructive methods. Incoming quality inspection of construction materials. Testing of aggregates in concrete. Soils test. Reinforcement steel breaking test.

Sergey Pavlov, Candidate of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences, Director of the Technical Institute (branch)

2012

Proportioning of concrete, incoming concrete inspection, manufacturing and testing of concrete samples to determine strength under the axial compression, cold resistance and water resistance. Determination of concrete strength with non-destructive methods. Incoming quality inspection of construction materials. Testing of aggregates in concrete. Soils test. Reinforcement steel breaking test.

Sergey Pavlov, Candidate of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences, Director of the Technical Institute (branch)

2012

Proportioning of concrete, incoming concrete inspection, manufacturing and testing of concrete samples to determine strength under the axial compression, cold resistance and water resistance. Determination of concrete strength with non-destructive methods. Incoming quality inspection of construction materials. Testing of aggregates in concrete. Soils test. Reinforcement steel breaking test.

Sergey Pavlov, Candidate of Geological and Mineralogical Sciences, Director of the Technical Institute (branch)

2012

Assessment of the baseline state of the Billyakh license block territory of gabbro-dolerite deposit, and development of the program of subsurface state and environment monitoring.

Ye. Ivanov, Head of the Laboratory of Aquatic Ecosystems, Research Institute of Applied Ecology of the North

2012

Analysis of environmental baseline within the license blocks of the Sivaglinsky and Pionersky iron-ore deposits.

Svetlana Mironova, Doctor of Biological Sciences, Professor, Head of the Laboratory of Environmental Regulation and Reclamation, Research Institute of Applied Ecology of the North

2012

Development of the scheme of management and protection of hunting area (intrafarm hunting unit) in the territory of Onersky Nasleg of Ust-Aldansky District of the Sakha Republic

Valery Velichenko, Candidate of Biological Sciences, Leading Researcher, Laboratory of Applied Zoology, Research Institute of Applied Ecology of the North

2012

GRANTS OF THE PRESIDENT OF THE SAKHA REPUBLIC(YAKUTIA)

Grants of the President of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia) for the support of innovative projects in priority areas of scientific, scientific and technical, and innovative activities

Production of energy-efficient building materials

Albert Kardashevsky, Head of the Laboratory, STROYKOMPOZIT Ltd., Institute of Engineering and Technology

2012

Development of technology of supercritical fluid extraction of flavonoids from larch residuals

Vladimir Ryazansky, Zhanna Okhlopkova, Faculty of Biology and Geography

2012

Development of video games

Andrey Mikhailov, DANGO Ltd., student

2012

Technology of improvement of low-rise buildings in the North

Yegor Slobodchikov, Teplokomfort Ltd., Institute of Engineering and Technology

2012

Grant of the President of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia) for young scientists and students on the scientific field of “Physical and Mathematical Sciences” (Member of the Academy of Sciences L.V. Kirensky Grant)

Study of the behavior of germanium nanocrystals implanted in the silicon oxide layers

Olga Oleynikova, 5th year student, Institute of Physics and Technologies

2012

Grant of the President of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia) for young scientists and students the scientific field of “Earth Sciences”

(Member of the Academy of Sciences N.V. Chersky Grant)

Biostratigraphy and brachiopods of Carboniferous-Permian boundary sediments of the Western Verkhoyansk Region

Viktor Makoshin, 5th year student, Faculty of Geology and Survey

2012

Development of geographic information system for rapid visual modeling of seismic process

Yuri Pushkaryovsky, postgraduate student, Neryungri Technical Institute (branch)

2012

Medical Sciences

Analysis of risk factors for osteoporosis in men of Yakutsk

Dariya Rumyantseva, student, Institute of Medicine

2012

Main causative agents of community-acquired pneumonia in outpatients and inpatients of Yakutsk and approaches to antimicrobial therapy

Yekaterina Struchkova, Aleksey Tappakhov, students, Institute of Medicine

2012

Social Sciences

Study of civil regulation of lottery in the Russian Federation

Afanasy Tomtosov, Senior Lecturer, Faculty of Law

2012

Prevention of juvenile crime in the Sakha Republic (Yakutia)

Anna Gogoleva, Assistant Lecturer, Department of Criminal Law and Procedure, Faculty of Law

2012

Philological Sciences

Techniques of Russian-Yakut translation of the terms of traffic rules

Irina Gavrilyeva, 4th year student, Institute of Languages and Cultures of the Peoples of the Russian Northeast

2012

Linguistic metaphor as a tool to create the effect of “suspension” in the literary and artistic discourse

Tatyana Kvashnina, Candidate for Cand.Sci. Degree, Neryungri Technical Institute (branch)

2012

Engineering Sciences

Development of polymeric nanocomposites based on polytetrafluoroethylene and layered silicates

Yuliya Kirillina, 5th year student, Faculty of Biology and Geography

2012

Improvement of energy efficiency of public sector facilities of Neryungri Region within the requirements of the Federal Law No. 261

Anzhela Sharipova, young professional, Neryungri Technical Institute (branch)

2012

Educational Sciences

New forms of social identity as a resource for innovative development of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia).

Tuyaara Sidorova, Senior Lecturer, Department of Social and Ethnic Psychology, postgraduate student

2012

Ethnopsychological peculiarities of moral ideas of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia) people

Agrafena Makarova, Candidate of Psychological Sciences, Senior Lecturer, Department of Social and Ethnic Psychology

2012

Concept of the development of the system of working with gifted children in the Sakha Republic (Yakutia)

Natalya Matveyeva, Assistant Lecturer, postgraduate student of the Department of Differential Psychology and Psychology of Development

2012

Member of the Academy of Sciences V.P. Larionov GRANTS

for young scientists and students

Development of the composition of concrete expansion agents based on local raw materials

Yevgeniya Reshetova, postgraduate student, Institute of Engineering and Technology

2012

for students of higher educational institutions

Optimization of the process parameters for obtaining porous aggregates from zeolitized rocks

Valery Nikolayev, 5th year student, Department of Building Materials, Products and Structures Production, Institute of Engineering and Technology

2012

Research of binders of jewelry molding sand in the manufacture of castings made ??of precious metals and its alloys

Ivan Vasilyev, 3d year student, Institute of Physics and Technologies

2012

Strengthening of the stability, strength and fire resistance of wooden building structures

Lyubov’ Ilarova, 3d year student, Institute of Technology

2012

A.I. Kuz’min Award for postgraduate students, young scientists and specialists of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia) for scientific achievements in the field of physics and mathematics

Mathematical modeling of the current and voltage waves induced by lightning discharges in the main transmission lines in permafrost conditions

Marfa Borisova, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Researcher, Research Institute of Mathematics

2012

Yu.N. Prokopyev Award for students, postgraduate students and young scientists in the fields of economic science

For the preparation of section of the monograph “Innovative Development of the Northern Russian Territories” edited by Prof. N. Okhlopkova, Doctor of Economic Sciences (Yakutsk, 2010)

Yelena Afanasyeva, Docent, Department of Sociology and Personnel Management, Faculty of Finances and Economics

2012

START Program of the RF Foundation for Assistance to Small Innovative Enterprises in Science and Technology

Development of genetic microarrays to diagnose monogenic diseases common in the population of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia)

Nadezhda Maksimova, Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor, Department of Pediatrics and Health Protection, Institute for Postgraduate Training of Physicians, Institute of Medicine

2012-2013

U.M.N.I.K. Program of the RF Foundation for Assistance to Small Innovative Enterprises in Science and Technology

Creation of a virtual laboratory for the modeling of the objects’ physical properties

A Sirditov, Lecturer, Department of Operation and Maintenance of Information Systems, College of Technology, Institute of Technology

2012

Method for production of vegetable paints from local natural raw materials with antibacterial properties

A. Nikiforova, Head of Ayaana Creative Studio, Institute of Technology

2012

Development of the composition of nano-modified zeolite paste

K. Filippov, student, Institute of Engineering and Technology, supervisor: A. Yegorova

2012

Development of the composition of gypsum-fiber sheet based on composite gypsum alabaster binding material from local law materials

R. Sleptsov, student, Institute of Engineering and Technology, supervisor: A. Yegorova

2012

Development of the composition of microreinforced foam concrete from composite gypsum alabaster binding material

M. Yakovleva, student, Institute of Engineering and Technology, supervisor: Ye. Reshetova

2012

COMPETITION of the Russian Federation Ministry of Education and Science for the support of student organizations

Program of NEFU student organizations development

Aleksandr Ilyin, Head of the Department of Student Development

2012-2013

6th All-Russian Scientific and Innovative Projects Competition for High School Students conducted by SIEMENS

Vegetable paint from local raw materials

A. Pavlova, student, Master of Finishing Construction Works specialty, Institute of Technology, supervisor: A. Nikiforova

2012

Prokhorov Foundation

Grant for academic mobility

Vladimir Shestakov, Senior Lecturer, Department of Russian and Foreign Literature, Faculty of Philology

2012

15th Moscow International Salon of Inventions and Innovation Technologies “ARCHIMEDES”

Wrapping paper for long-term storage of fruits and vegetables

A. Gryaznukhin, student, Institute of Technology, supervisors: P. Savvinova, A. Fyodorova, I. Gayenkova, N. Ivanov

2012

GRANTS FROM FOREIGN FOUNDATIONS, PROGRAMS

«Joint German-Russian laboratory for studies of environmental dynamics in the terrestrial Arctic (Biological Monitoring – BioM)»

Lyudmila Pestryakova, Doctor of Geographic Sciences, Docent, Professor/Researcher

2012

Research Project Polygons in tundra wetlands: state and dynamics under climate variability in polar regions (POLYGON)

Lyudmila Pestryakova, Doctor of Geographic Sciences, Docent, Professor/Researcher

2012

Project on the organization of joint research with the European Centre for the Arctic of the University of Versailles (France) within the 7th EU Framework Programme

Klavdiya Fyodorova, coordinator, Institute of Foreign Philology and Regional Studies

Lyudmila Zamorshchikova, scientific coordinator, Associate Dean for Research Work, Institute of Foreign Philology and Regional Studies


Grant for the participation in the World Congress on Indigenous Peoples (New York, USA)

Elida Atlasova, Docent, Institute of Languages and Cultures of the Peoples of the Russian Northeast

2012

Close

CAPTCHA:

refresh image

close

Antispam:

refresh image